Case #22820

  • Dumpsters Not Screened
  • 919 W Crestwood Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-05-23
  • 2019-05-23
  • 2019-05-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-05-23 Open

2019-05-23 Assignment

2019-05-23 Closed

An inspector looked into this case and has spoke with the owner to resolve the issues. They will go back and inspect tomorrow. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-05-23
media.png 2019-05-23

Details:

About two months ago the apartment complexes changed their dumpster location. It is now in view and typically overflowing with garbage that blows into our neighborhood. We have also had rats in our backyard. Also, the grass is not cut. Thanks.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-07-07 Trash/Litter 919 W Crestwood Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73570632934570
  • -89.60765075683594