Case #22803

  • Trash/Litter
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-05-22
  • 2019-05-30
  • 2019-05-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2019-05-22 Open

2019-05-22 Assignment

2019-05-30 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and will issue a notice for the property if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Backyard filled with garbage half covered with tarps.