Case #22729

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-05-21
  • 2019-05-28
  • 2019-05-28

History

2019-05-21 Open

2019-05-21 Assignment

2019-05-22 Assignment

2019-05-22 Assignment

Rock Island Trail is city owned property and will be forwarded over to Public Works.

2019-05-28 Closed

Service Request #50691 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-05-21
media.png 2019-05-21

Details:

SR#50691 Tall grass not getting mowed by the Rock Island bike trail. I have included a picture of the property lines. I am the owner of the pictured property and for some reason they are not mowing behind my property like they did last year. Let me know if there is a reason why.

History

2019-05-28 Update