Case #22719

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 906 W. McClure
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-05-21
  • 2019-05-30
  • 2019-05-30


2019-05-21 Open

2019-05-21 Assignment

2019-05-30 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and will issue a notice for the property if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues


Pool is a breeding ground for mosquitoes. The water in the pool is black. These residents are not treating the pool they have left up from last year. This is reoccurring issue with them.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-08-05 50% Trash/Litter 906 W. McClure

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL