Case #22700

  • Traffic Signals
  • 758–798 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-05-21
  • 2019-06-03
  • 2019-06-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 8 business days have passed.

History

2019-05-21 Open

2019-05-21 Assignment

2019-06-03 Closed

Underground wiring has failed. The lights on the ped signs are still operational.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-05-21
media.png 2019-05-21

Details:

SR#50504 Hello public works team. Could you please work your magic? The beacons are not working when pressed. Thanks have a great day.

History

2019-05-22 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69618225097656
  • -89.61052703857422