Case #22643

  • Rodents
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2019-05-19
  • 2019-05-20
  • 2019-05-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-05-19 Open

2019-05-19 Assignment

2019-05-20 Assignment

This is being forwarded to Public Works since it's a public right-of-way. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2019-05-20 Closed

Peoria Disposal Co. (309/674-5176) picks up dead animals in the right-of-way. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

A couple dead animals on the sidewalk that need to be removed.