Case #22614

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1105 N Glenwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-05-17
  • 2019-05-24
  • 2019-05-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2019-05-17 Open

2019-05-17 Assignment

2019-05-24 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and will issue a notice if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-05-17
media.png 2019-05-17

Details:

Trash/debris piled in rear driveway (off the alley), including parts of the garage door. It also appears someone is now residing in the garage.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70132827758789
  • -89.61753845214844