Case #2260

  • Overflowing City Garbage Can
  • 401 SW Water
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-10-09
  • 2014-10-14
  • 2014-10-14

History

2014-10-09 Open

2014-10-09 Assignment

2014-10-14 Closed

Completed

Associated Issues

Details:

City garbage can on Harrison near intersection with Water (outside of the door that goes into 401 SW Water and Cafe 401). Has not been regularly picked up in quite some time.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL