Case #2257

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 906 NE Glen Oak Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-10-08
  • 2014-10-29
  • 2014-10-29

History

2014-10-08 Open

2014-10-08 Assignment

2014-10-08 Assignment

2014-10-29 Closed

Street light globe repaired. Closed SR #3449 also.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2014-10-08
media.png 2014-10-08

Details:

Dome cover lens on a street lamp at 907 NE Glen Oak Ave had been knocked off the lamp. See photo for light pole ID number.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-07-31 25% Excessive Growth-Private Property 906 NE Glen Oak Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70413208007812
  • -89.58695220947266