Case #22491

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1526 W Candletree Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-05-15
  • 2019-05-21
  • 2019-05-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2019-05-15 Open

2019-05-15 Assignment

2019-05-21 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and will issue a notice if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Whole apartment complex has trash all around it. Maintenance people don’t pick the trash up.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.78023910522461
  • -89.61834716796875