Case #22485

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-05-15
  • 2019-05-22
  • 2019-05-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2019-05-15 Open

2019-05-15 Assignment

2019-05-21 Assignment

2019-05-22 Closed

Service Request #50554 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#50554 2916 N. Victoria, Indiana plates, silver van abandoned on street for several days in front of occupied home

History

2019-05-22 Update