Case #2248

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 518 Spring Street
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2014-10-08
  • 2014-10-27
  • 2014-10-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 13 business days have passed.

History

2014-10-08 Open

2014-10-08 Assignment

2014-10-08 Assignment

2014-10-27 Closed

Graffiti has been removed

Associated Issues

Details:

Gang graffiti on Traffic Signal Control Box at Monroe and Spring St. (dmna)

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70386505126953
  • -89.57807922363281