Case #22476

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-05-15
  • 2019-05-16
  • 2019-05-16

History

2019-05-15 Open

2019-05-15 Assignment

2019-05-15 Assignment

2019-05-16 Closed

Service Request #50340 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#50340 Across from 2807-09 California: Abandoned car was recently removed. Because of parked car, we missed out on the annual street cleaning. Now there is a huge pile of debris which clogs the drain. There was one elderly neighbor out there trying to clean it himself but it was too much work. If a street cleaner happens to be driving past and it isnt out of the way could we please have that area cleaned so the storm drain does not clog again next time it rains? Thank you so much.

History

2019-05-16 Update