Case #22472

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 3819 W. Carmel Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-05-15
  • 2019-05-15
  • 2019-05-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-05-15 Open

2019-05-15 Assignment

2019-05-15 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has found the property in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this current time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Sunk pump is facing neighboring yard and is causing water concerns.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL