Case #22470

  • Trash/Litter
  • 3820 W. Carmel
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-05-15
  • 2019-05-22
  • 2019-05-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2019-05-15 Open

2019-05-15 Assignment

2019-05-22 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued an abate notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Tires laying in front yard.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-02-28 50% Trash/Litter 3820 W. Carmel
closed 2018-04-18 Illegal Storage 3820 W. Carmel
closed 2018-04-18 50% Trash/Litter 3820 W. Carmel

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL