Case #22395

  • Missed Landscape Waste Pickup
  • 518 E Melbourne Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-05-13
  • 2019-05-24
  • 2019-05-24

History

2019-05-13 Open

2019-05-13 Assignment

2019-05-14 Assignment

2019-05-24 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and will issue a notice if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

3 weeks straight yard waste Has Not been picked up. Yard waste is inside a labeled yard waste container. Regular trash not getting picked up either.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-05-05 25% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 518 E Melbourne Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72375488281250
  • -89.58760833740234