Case #22365

  • Illegal Home Occupation
  • 2101 w. Antoinette St. Peoria, IL.
  • closed: Duplicate
  • COP Website
  • 2019-05-13
  • 2019-05-13
  • 2019-05-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-05-13 Open

2019-05-13 Assignment

2019-05-13 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

Home has been vacant for years city boarded up doors, but someone has broken window on side street area to possibly gain access to get back in, I hope something can be done if someone is living in this house, owners has been dead for years and this house just sits for squatters to enter in and cause damage and even possiblity a fire in our neighborhood, please do something about this home that's been sitting for years and owners no longer living.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL