Case #2235

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-10-06
  • 2015-12-30
  • 2015-12-30

History

2014-10-06 Open

2014-10-06 Assignment

2014-10-06 Assignment

Complaint will be forwarded to district officers for extra patrol thank you

2015-12-30 Closed

forwarded to patrol

Associated Issues

Details:

Conrad Stinnett Email: conradstinnett@yahoo.com I’ve noticed several cars ignoring the one-way sections of Underhill and Bourland and continuing North on those streets, ignoring the “Do Not Enter” and “Wrong Way” signs. While it happens at all hours, it is prevalent between 3:30=5: 30 pm. Address 1027 N Underhill