Case #2230

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 5509 Hamilton Road
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-10-06
  • 2014-10-15
  • 2014-10-15

History

2014-10-06 Open

2014-10-06 Assignment

bjh

2014-10-15 Closed

Shed and trailer removed from front yard; property now in compliance. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

people moved in about a month ago and has put a shed in the front yard, it's been there several days

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL