Case #22180

  • Rodents
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-05-07
  • 2019-05-07
  • 2019-05-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-05-07 Open

2019-05-07 Assignment

2019-05-07 Closed

An inspector looked into this case and has issued a rat bait for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-05-07
media.png 2019-05-07

Details:

I walk my dog every day on Wisconsin, and every time my dog starts to chase rats in the yard of 3014 Wisconsin. This is disgusting, and I’m afraid my dog will get bit and get one of many diseases. I also see plates out there all the time with with table scraps on it like she’s feeding them or something. Please take care of this.