Case #2208

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-10-02
  • 2015-12-30
  • 2015-12-30

History

2014-10-02 Open

2014-10-02 Assignment

bjh

2014-10-02 Assignment

Will forward this to patrol have them do extra patrol in the area. thank you

2015-12-30 Closed

Forwarded to patrol

Associated Issues

Details:

Ann is with the University East neighborhood Assoc. she is complaining that the bicyclist are not obeying the traffic laws and creating safety issues - please follow up with Councilman Turner and or Weaver

History

2014-10-02 Update