Case #22061

  • Parking lot in disrepair
  • 2616 Lehman Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-05-03
  • 2019-05-13
  • 2019-05-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2019-05-03 Open

2019-05-03 Assignment

2019-05-13 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and will issue a notice if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Gravel lot at residence. The gravel lot is too close to storm drain.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-05-03 150% Parking on Unpaved Surface 2616 Lehman Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL