Case #21952

  • Dumpsters Not Screened
  • 1900 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-04-29
  • 2019-04-30
  • 2019-04-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-04-29 Open

2019-04-29 Assignment

2019-04-30 Closed

2019-04-30 Closed

An inspector has looked into the case and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-04-29
media.png 2019-04-29

Details:

Doors of Dumpster area broken and garbage overflowing dumpsters all over ground. Rats are present!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71048355102539
  • -89.59360504150391