Case #21935

  • Rodents
  • 5231 N. Ronald Rd.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-04-29
  • 2019-04-29
  • 2019-04-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-04-29 Open

2019-04-29 Assignment

2019-04-29 Closed

An inspector looked into this case and has issued a rat bait for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Rats running around property. Please bait the outside.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-04-29 Trash/Litter 5231 N. Ronald Rd.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL