Case #21932

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • On W. Gift and W. Virginia
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-04-29
  • 2019-04-30
  • 2019-04-30

History

2019-04-29 Open

2019-04-29 Assignment

2019-04-30 Closed

Officer responded. No hoop on Gift and the hoop on Virginia was out of the roadway. Activity Checked, condition ok.

Associated Issues

Details:

There's basketball rims left in the street areas on both W. Gift and W. Virginia between Isabell and Broadway. Kids have been playing on both streets and someone could get hurt due to the volume of cars coming up and down these areas.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL