Case #21909

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 1415–1599 W Forrest Hill Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-04-26
  • 2019-05-07
  • 2019-05-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2019-04-26 Open

2019-04-26 Assignment

2019-05-07 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and will issue a notice if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal motion on sign

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72526931762695
  • -89.61708068847656