Case #21908

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 5413 N. Longwood Dr.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-04-26
  • 2019-05-03
  • 2019-05-03

History

2019-04-26 Open

2019-04-26 Assignment

2019-05-03 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and will issue a notice if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Vacant property with a pool. There is a lot of water in the pool because the snow and rain over the past few months. This is a breeding ground for mosquitoes. Also, concerned about the height of the fencing. Please inspect.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL