Case #21902

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 1501 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-04-26
  • 2019-04-30
  • 2019-04-30

History

2019-04-26 Open

2019-04-26 Assignment

2019-04-30 Closed

Unable to respond

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-04-26
media.png 2019-04-26

Details:

The gentleman driving this vehicle got out of his car, with children inside (he stated), yelling very aggressively and threatening me with bodily harm. I am not sure what caused his rage but he seemed like he could be a danger to those children with his driving. He drove around me on the overpass and prompting me to take a picture of this car. He is not safe.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70491790771484
  • -89.59445190429688