Case #2180

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-09-25
  • 2014-10-07
  • 2014-10-07

History

2014-09-25 Open

2014-09-25 Assignment

bjh

2014-09-29 Assignment

The empty lot, 1428 E Elmhurst is a City lot. I have been instructed to send this case to PW per York Powers

2014-10-07 Closed

This tree is scheduled for removal.

Associated Issues

Details:

empty lot next to 1432 E Elmhurst - there's a dead tree, branches are over hanging their house