Case #21794

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-04-22
  • 2019-04-22
  • 2019-04-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-04-22 Open

2019-04-22 Assignment

2019-04-22 Closed

Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria county GIS database. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-04-22
media.png 2019-04-22

Details:

Tree fell back in December. Took out city street light. Tree still not removed. It is a hazard to the kids in the area. Unsightly. Lights are still plugged in. And when is the street light going to be replaced?!?