Case #21777

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-04-19
  • 2019-04-23
  • 2019-04-23

History

2019-04-19 Open

2019-04-19 Assignment

2019-04-23 Closed

A Service Request has been created for this snow plow concern. Service Request #049738 - Inspection.Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-04-19
media.png 2019-04-19

Details:

I live at 1901 E Purdue St. I’m am the last house on a dead end. Every year there is a bunch of mud pushed up from snow plows and it creates a horrible mess in front of my driveway. Water pools up and there are deep mud ruts that I have to back up into every time I pull in and out. I was wondering if that could be scooped up and removed, as the water just won’t drain due to a small mud damn.