Case #21747

  • Working Without Building Permit
  • 621 E. Embert
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-04-17
  • 2019-04-22
  • 2019-04-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-04-17 Open

2019-04-17 Assignment

2019-04-22 Closed

An inspector looked into this issue, there is no zoning code on the width of the drive or location of the driveway. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

The approach to the driveway is two feet wide instead of 6 feet wide from the property line. This was done without a permit.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-04-17 100% Trash/Litter 621 E. Embert
closed 2017-05-08 Other/Miscellaneous 621 E. Embert

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL