Case #21746

  • Trash/Litter
  • 621 E. Embert
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-04-17
  • 2019-04-23
  • 2019-04-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2019-04-17 Open

2019-04-17 Assignment

2019-04-23 Closed

An inspector has looked into the case and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Leaving trash carts out in the front yard. Need to be removed.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-04-17 75% Working Without Building Permit 621 E. Embert
closed 2017-05-08 Other/Miscellaneous 621 E. Embert

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL