Case #21738

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 925 N Sheridan Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-04-17
  • 2019-04-18
  • 2019-04-18

History

2019-04-17 Open

2019-04-17 Assignment

2019-04-18 Closed

Officer responded. No hit sign or vehicle located, Disposition: Other

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-04-17
media.png 2019-04-17

Details:

Car jumped the curb and hit sign

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69904327392578
  • -89.60372161865234