Case #21713

  • Working Without Building Permit
  • 1225 N. Orange St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-04-16
  • 2019-04-17
  • 2019-04-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-04-16 Open

2019-04-16 Assignment

2019-04-17 Closed

An inspector has looked into the case and the owner has pulled a permit for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegally adding a room from the open front porch area in the front of the house.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-05-11 25% Trash/Litter 1225 N. Orange St.
closed 2019-10-24 50% House/Fence in Disrepair 1225 N. Orange St.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL