Case #21680

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1109 W. Russell
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-04-15
  • 2019-04-17
  • 2019-04-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-04-15 Open

2019-04-15 Assignment

2019-04-17 Closed

An inspector looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Trash all over. Also there are trash cans piled up and over flowing with trash and junk in the front yard. Eyesore.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-08-15 25% Trash/Litter 1109 W. Russell
closed 2019-08-13 25% Trash/Litter 1109 W. Russell

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL