Case #21670

  • Missed Recycling Pickup
  • 1831 NE Madison
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-04-14
  • 2019-04-15
  • 2019-04-15

History

2019-04-14 Open

2019-04-14 Assignment

2019-04-15 Closed

Resident received an email from Peoria Cares. They will contact PDC regarding their trash pickup. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

we had our recycle totes out on Thursday night for Friday pickup but none were emptied. out neighbor's were not emptied either. did the schedule and location of pick up change again??

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL