Case #21665

  • Open Burning
  • 5626 N Isabell Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-04-13
  • 2019-04-15
  • 2019-04-15

History

2019-04-13 Open

2019-04-13 Assignment

2019-04-15 Closed

Fire personnel went to address and determined proper fire pit burning fuel. Will follow up on this address again. Complainant to call 911 if excessive smoke again.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-04-13
media.png 2019-04-13

Details:

This neighbor is always burning yard waste. Had a big tree taken down and appears to be burning branches. Do not want his fires to consume my property or others. Air quality is affected.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75623703002930
  • -89.60807800292969