Case #21660

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 2703 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-04-13
  • 2019-04-23
  • 2019-04-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2019-04-13 Open

2019-04-13 Assignment

2019-04-23 Closed

An inspector looked into this case and has opened a housing case on the home. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Missing downspouts, gutters clogged and falling off. Fence is in disrepair and falling apart. How are landlords allowed to rent properties in this condition? These people just moved in and the house was already in terrible shape. If the Peoria Housing Authority and code enforcement would get on these slum lords, this town might not be such a shit hole. Sorry, Trumps words.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL