Case #2158

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 3001 W Alan Ct.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-09-23
  • 2015-03-25
  • 2015-03-25

History

2014-09-23 Open

2014-09-23 Assignment

bjh

2014-09-26 Open

Notice issued for debris is yard; all vehicles are operable. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2014-10-03 Open

2015-03-25 Closed

Violations have been corrected; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

property is a mess, multiple vehicles in drive and yard, along with motorcycles and lawn mowers, place looks like a junk yard

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL