Case #2154

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2014-09-22
  • 2014-09-22
  • 2014-09-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2014-09-22 Open

2014-09-22 Assignment

2014-09-22 Closed

sent to PDC. They pick up smaller dead animals and can be reached at674-5176. Also need a valid address.

Associated Issues

Details:

Raccoon located in street at end of a driveway on Hamilton heading south past Winnebago.