Case #21535

  • Illegal Storage
  • 1504 W Crestwood Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-04-08
  • 2019-04-10
  • 2019-04-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-04-08 Open

2019-04-08 Assignment

2019-04-10 Closed

An inspector has looked into the case and will issue an informational letter to surrounding subdivisions. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage cans left in front of home

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-03-12 75% Trash/Litter 1504 W Crestwood Dr
closed 2016-05-10 Other/Miscellaneous 1504 W Crestwood Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73545455932617
  • -89.61628723144531