Case #21518

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1644 W Devereux Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-04-08
  • 2019-04-08
  • 2019-04-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-04-08 Open

2019-04-08 Assignment

2019-04-08 Closed

An inspector has looked into the case and will issue a notice if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Cord hooked to green box and strung across sidewalk

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-11-21 Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk 1644 W Devereux Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75458145141602
  • -89.61878967285156