Case #21467

  • Illegal Home Occupation
  • 1904 North Linn St peoria il
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-04-04
  • 2019-04-17
  • 2019-04-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 9 business days have passed.

History

2019-04-04 Open

2019-04-04 Assignment

2019-04-17 Closed

An inspector looked into this case and has issued a rat bait for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

I reported in 02/2017 of non owner occupied at 1904 N Linn St and I called in 2018 about it. It’s 2019 still is non owner occupied. They are dumping urine from basement window on driveway side. They placed sand by the window to absorb the urine. They urinate by back door constantly as well. They have two broken windows on their front porch. The garage has been hit with a vehicle so the side is leaning in as well.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL