Case #21453

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 6100 N. Knoxville
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2019-04-03
  • 2019-04-03
  • 2019-04-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-04-03 Open

2019-04-03 Assignment

2019-04-03 Closed

A contact name and number is required to schedule an interior inspection. At this current time, the Code Enforcement Department cannot further investigate this case without additional information provided. Please contact Jamie at (309)494-8933 to further address this issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Furnace doesn't work on the top floor of house. Landlord over the past few months has offered space heaters. There is a bad odor in the house and causing the tenant to have an allergic reaction. The landlord isn't trying to fix the issues in this home.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL