Case #21419

  • Illegal Storage
  • 5733 Waker
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-04-02
  • 2019-04-09
  • 2019-04-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2019-04-02 Open

2019-04-02 Assignment

2019-04-09 Closed

Officer responded. Disposition: Other

Associated Issues

Details:

Basketball rim has been left out on the grass in the right-of-way and it stretches out into the street area. There has been up to 20 kids on this street playing basketball which is dangerous and it creates a lot of noise. Please inspect and remove the rim.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL