Case #21408

  • Tire Removal
  • 2002 N Missouri Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-04-01
  • 2019-04-02
  • 2019-04-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-04-01 Open

2019-04-01 Assignment

2019-04-02 Closed

Reassigned to Community Development re: private property.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-04-01
media.png 2019-04-01

Details:

Tire in the alleyway between N California & Missouri Ave. (closest to E Frye Ave) across from large white garage on alley corner (mine). The Missouri Ave property has had a lot of trash out for pickup recently, people moved maybe? I already have 2 tires in my garage that were dumped and don’t want this one ending up on my property too. Thank you, Debra

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71156311035156
  • -89.58969879150391