Case #21348

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2009 W Gilbert Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-03-29
  • 2019-04-03
  • 2019-04-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2019-03-29 Open

2019-03-29 Assignment

2019-04-03 Closed

An inspector looked into this case and has issued citation for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Owner of this vacant lot is cutting tree and piling wood on the ground lot is mess

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72324752807617
  • -89.62472534179688