Case #21320

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 3000 N. Sterling
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-03-28
  • 2019-03-28
  • 2019-03-28

History

2019-03-28 Open

2019-03-28 Assignment

2019-03-28 Closed

An inspector has looked into the case and will issue a notice if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

There is a large shed that is sitting out in the parking lot. Neighbors thought it was temporary, but looks like they are planning to keep it out in the parking lot long term. Eyesore to the neighborhood. Please inspect.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-03-05 Other/Miscellaneous 3000 N. Sterling

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL