Case #21317

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 359–499 E High Point Ln
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-03-28
  • 2019-03-28
  • 2019-03-28

History

2019-03-28 Open

2019-03-28 Assignment

2019-03-28 Closed

Public Works has been notified. Service Request #049070 - Inspection. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-03-28
media.png 2019-03-28

Details:

Across from 328 High Point Road, workers left a road sign for utilities work being done for new construction. They completed the job yesterday but did not see this sign further down that had blown over. This sign was used months ago when the work was done and has been here since then. Please tell appropriate department to come and pick it up. Thank you.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76818466186523
  • -89.59186553955078